State's best competing at Nike regional meet - East Valley Tribune: VarsityXtra

State's best competing at Nike regional meet

Print
Font Size:
Default font size
Larger font size

Posted: Thursday, November 18, 2010 6:08 pm | Updated: 3:48 am, Sat Oct 8, 2011.

What is fast becoming one of the best events in the nation, the Nike Cross Nationals cross country championship series, will be holding its Southwest Regional meet on Saturday at Toka Sticks Golf Club in Mesa.

The event format is simple: Draw together the top cross country teams and individuals from each region and then the best of those move on to the NXN championships to determine who is the best of the best. The top four teams and top five individuals from each regional race will move on to the finals, which are Dec. 4 in Portland, Ore.

Saturday’s festivities begin at 8 a.m. with a citizens 5K race. There are also two open races in each gender for the high school runners with the day finishing with the boys and girls championship races. The boys championship race is scheduled for 10:20 a.m. and the girls championship race for 11:05 a.m.

The Arizona contingent will be led by a pair of state champions, including the top performer from the Arizona state meet, Tuba City’s Billy Orman. The senior won the Division III championship race at Cave Creek Golf Course with a course record time of 15:03.32. Yuma Cibola sophomore Bernie Montoya was the Division I champion and will be in the field, as will the Division I championship team from Phoenix Alhambra, led by Jorge Martinez, who was 3rd in the Div. I race.

The top East Valley runners in the meet are Corona del Sol’s Jared Hirschl, McClintock’s Eduardo Roa, Desert Vista’s Ryan Maack and Carter Macey and Saguaro brothers Jake and Zach Wynn.

The Xavier girls team leads the Arizona competitors in the girls championship race. The Gators are led by Division I state champion Sarah Fakler. Other teams in the field are Chinle, led by Div. III champion Rolando Jumbo, Rio Rico, Page and Desert Vista.

Notable individuals in the girls championship race are Kylee Kieser from Marcos de Niza, who won the Div. II individual title.

Boys Field

7    Collins-Hornyak, Alec, 12, ABQ XC, NM

8    Cruz, Maurice, 12, ABQ XC, NM

9    Farrell, Jordan, 11, ABQ XC, NM

10    Jochems, Louis, 12, ABQ XC, NM

11    Longenbaugh, Neil, 12, ABQ XC, NM

12    Rael, Ashur, 12, ABQ XC, NM

13    Rieder, Jefferson, 12, ABQ XC, NM

14    Wynn, Emmett, 12, Albuquerque, NM

26    Cheney, Ben, 11, Alpha T-Wolves Orem, Utah

27    Farley, Winston, 10, Alpha T-Wolves Orem, Utah

30    Heslington, Jake, 10, Alpha T-Wolves Orem, Utah

31    Jackman, Tate, 11, Alpha T-Wolves Orem, Utah

32    Liddell, Taylor, 10, Alpha T-Wolves Orem, Utah

33    Pederson, Zane, 10, Alpha T-Wolves Orem, Utah

36    Young, Tanner, 12, Alpha T-Wolves Orem, Utah

51    Day, Derek, 12, American Fork XC, Utah

52    Judd, Kevin, 12, American Fork XC, Utah

53    Keller, Daniel, 12, American Fork XC, Utah

54    Morrison, Mackenzie, 11, American Fork XC, Utah

55    Richardson, Ashenafe, 12, American Fork XC, Utah

56    West, Austin, 12, American Fork XC, Utah

57    Young, Clayton, 11, American Fork XC, Utah

68    Kenyawani, Noah, 11, Arizona Quikfire

69    Odol, Ochor, 12, Arizona Quikfire

72    Silva, Ryan, 10, Arizona Quikfire

73    Bapty, Sean, 11, Bear Cave RC, NM

74    Craft, Kevin, 12, Bear Cave RC, NM

76    Fast Wolf, Kyle, 12, Bear Cave RC, NM

78    Firebaugh, Hunter, 11, Bear Cave RC, NM

80    Jim, Warren, 12, Bear Cave RC, NM

83    Miller, Ben, 11, Bear Cave RC, NM

84    Mondragon, Nikolai, 12, Bear Cave RC, NM

119    Hirschl, Jared, 12, CDS XC, AZ

132    Carter, Jackson, 9, Centennial XC Club, Nev.

133    Espino, George, 9, Centennial XC Club, Nev.

134    Hartle, Nick, 11, Centennial XC Club, Nev.

135    Hilt, Tyler, 11, Centennial XC Club, Nev.

136    Lee, Ian, 11, Centennial XC Club, Nev.

137    Lopez, Dominic, 12, Centennial XC Club, Nev.

138    Merritt, Kyle, 12, Centennial XC Club, Nev.

141    Luque, Efren, 12, Chargers XC, AZ

144    Roa, Eduardo, 11, Chargers XC, AZ

150    Fowler, Joshua, 10, Cheyenne Mountain Club TE, Colo.

152    Funfrock, Ludovic, 12, Cheyenne Mountain Club TE, Colo.

158    Kasyon, Mitch, 12, Cheyenne Mountain Club TE, Colo.

161    Meyer, Phillip, 11, Cheyenne Mountain Club TE, Colo.

163    Pelto, Tristan, 9, Cheyenne Mountain Club TE, Colo.

165    Smith, Postyn, 12, Cheyenne Mountain Club TE, Colo.

167    Taylor, Ryan, 11, Cheyenne Mountain Club TE, Colo.

180    Joey, Darrick, 12, Chinle Black Mob, AZ

183    Manymules, Charles, 11, Chinle Black Mob, AZ

184    Shirley, Michael, 9, Chinle Black Mob, AZ

186    Tracy, Searle, 10, Chinle Black Mob, AZ

188    Yazzie, Johnathan, 11, Chinle Black Mob, AZ

189    Yazzie, Justin, 11, Chinle Black Mob, AZ

207    Appel, Austin, 12, Dakota Ridge XC Club, Colo.

208    Ard, Austin, 10, Dakota Ridge XC Club, Colo.

210    Carney, Danny, 11, Dakota Ridge XC Club, Colo.

214    Glade, Mikey, 11, Dakota Ridge XC Club, Colo.

219    Kramlich, Ryan, 11, Dakota Ridge XC Club, Colo.

221    Morrison, Nate, 12, Dakota Ridge XC Club, Colo.

222    Rasmussen, Charlie, 10, Dakota Ridge XC Club, Colo.

232    Cromar, Brayden, 10, Davis XC Club, Utah

242    Johnson, Preston, 10, Davis XC Club, Utah

245    Mathias, Adam, 12, Davis XC Club, Utah

246    Neuner, Austin, 12, Davis XC Club, Utah

247    Nye, Brad, 11, Davis XC Club, Utah

251    Swanson, Matt, 12, Davis XC Club, Utah

252    White, Joe, 12, Davis XC Club, Utah

288    Maack, Ryan, 12, DVCC, AZ

289    Macey, Carter, 10, DVCC, AZ

319    Baldwin, Kevin, 11, Eagles XC Club, Colo.

328    Lara, Daniel, 10, Eagles XC Club, Colo.

329    Mckenna, Mike, 11, Eagles XC Club, Colo.

332    Schempp, Austin, 12, Eagles XC Club, Colo.

334    Seligman, Jeff, 12, Eagles XC Club, Colo.

337    Waneka, Gus, 11, Eagles XC Club, Colo.

338    Williamson, Ben, 12, Eagles XC Club, Colo.

359    Hamilton, Jack, 12, Evergreen, Colo.ugars, Colo.

361    Holmes, Daniel, 10, Evergreen, Colo.ugars, Colo.

362    Kassay, Brian, 12, Evergreen, Colo.ugars, Colo.

369    Sahli, Jeffrey, 11, Evergreen, Colo.ugars, Colo.

370    Sahli, Sam, 10, Evergreen, Colo.ugars, Colo.

371    Sayler, Jackson, 10, Evergreen, Colo.ugars, Colo.

375    Warren, Thomas, 10, Evergreen, Colo.ugars, Colo.

379    Williams, Nathanael, 11, Falcon Cross, Colo.untry

389    Clawson, Adam, 12, Flagstaff Kids on the Run

390    Grennier, Garner, 12, Flagstaff Kids on the Run

391    Howard, Levi, 11, Flagstaff Kids on the Run

392    Marr, Clayton, 12, Flagstaff Kids on the Run

393    Meyer, Blake, 12, Flagstaff Kids on the Run

394    Randall, Bryce, 12, Flagstaff Kids on the Run

395    Spendlove, Anthony, 10, Flagstaff Kids on the Run

396    Ahlers, Liam, 10, Foothills TC, AZ

401    Sandweiss, Sam, 12, Foothills TC, AZ

402    Sorrell, Jack, 11, Foothills TC, AZ

403    Souza, Dylan, 12, Foothills TC, AZ

405    Warneke, Max, 12, Foothills TC, AZ

407    Whetzel, Mike, 12, Foothills TC, AZ

408    Woodbury, Rex, 12, Foothills TC, AZ

409    Abbey, Jefferson, 11, Fort, Colo.llins XC Club, Colo.

411    Garcia, David, 12, Fort, Colo.llins XC Club, Colo.

413    Hay, Griffin, 11, Fort, Colo.llins XC Club, Colo.

416    Knighton, Seth, 10, Fort, Colo.llins XC Club, Colo.

421    Patterson, John, 11, Fort, Colo.llins XC Club, Colo.

423    Rutherford, Tait, 11, Fort, Colo.llins XC Club, Colo.

424    Schulte, Rory, 10, Fort, Colo.llins XC Club, Colo.

439    Bolt, Chris, 12, G Force XC, Nev.

440    Jordan, Bryan, 12, G Force XC, Nev.

441    Jordan, Evan, 10, G Force XC, Nev.

442    Metzger, Dan, 11, G Force XC, Nev.

443    Paulsen, Matt, 9, G Force XC, Nev.

444    Schoenfeld, Ryan, 11, G Force XC, Nev.

445    Taylor, Phillip, 12, G Force XC, Nev.

446    Best, Colo.lin, 12, Highlands Ranch XC, Colo.

447    Douglass, Dominic, 12, Highlands Ranch XC, Colo.

455    Kreutz, Brandon, 11, Highlands Ranch XC, Colo.

457    Nelson, Tyler, 12, Highlands Ranch XC, Colo.

459    Rhodes, Kyle, 11, Highlands Ranch XC, Colo.

460    Spencer, Dylan, 12, Highlands Ranch XC, Colo.

462    Bustillos, Jesus, 12, Lions Den RC, AZ

463    Cuevas, Marco, 11, Lions Den RC, AZ

464    Jimenez, Daniel, 10, Lions Den RC, AZ

465    Marinez, Jorge, 12, Lions Den RC, AZ

466    Sanchez, Sergio, 12, Lions Den RC, AZ

467    Talamantez, Max, 11, Lions Den RC, AZ

468    Villalba, Ignacio, 12, Lions Den RC, AZ

470    Bowman, Josh, 12, Los Alamos XC Club, NM

472    Breshears, Zach, 12, Los Alamos XC Club, NM

482    Pulliam, Ian, 12, Los Alamos XC Club, NM

485    Reardon, Sean, 10, Los Alamos XC Club, NM

488    Romero, Alex, 11, Los Alamos XC Club, NM

491    Roybal, Daniel, 12, Los Alamos XC Club, NM

494    Wermer, Tim, 12, Los Alamos XC Club, NM

506    Friesth, Jackson, 12, Louisville XC Club, Colo.

509    Krull, Alex, 12, Louisville XC Club, Colo.

510    Lowe, Colo.llin, 11, Louisville XC Club, Colo.

511    Mackenzie, Matt, 12, Louisville XC Club, Colo.

514    Swanson, Kyle, 11, Louisville XC Club, Colo.

515    Webb, Kirk, 11, Louisville XC Club, Colo.

516    West, Jason, 12, Louisville XC Club, Colo.

525    Chavez, Randy, 12, Mesa Skyline XC Club, AZ

526    Coon, Gabe, 12, Mesa Skyline XC Club, AZ

527    Fairbanks, Braiden, 12, Mesa Skyline XC Club, AZ

528    Misialek, Seth, 11, Mesa Skyline XC Club, AZ

529    Retana, Jose, 11, Mesa Skyline XC Club, AZ

530    Trujillo, Isaac, 12, Mesa Skyline XC Club, AZ

531    Villagran, Fermin, 12, Mesa Skyline XC Club, AZ

533    Austin, Colo.vey, 12, Mingus TC, AZ

536    Garttmeier, Colo.lin, 11, Mingus TC, AZ

537    Gehl, Lane, 11, Mingus TC, AZ

540    Jenkins, Luke, 10, Mingus TC, AZ

541    Ortiz, Chris, 11, Mingus TC, AZ

543    Rauch, Hunter, 12, Mingus TC, AZ

552    Wells, Jose, 11, Mingus TC, AZ

553    Asay, Jaydn, 10, Mtn. View Bruin Club, Utah

555    Benson, Matt, 12, Mtn. View Bruin Club, Utah

556    Brown, Alex, 10, Mtn. View Bruin Club, Utah

563    Giles, Stephan, 12, Mtn. View Bruin Club, Utah

564    Goodwin, Parker, 11, Mtn. View Bruin Club, Utah

569    King, Gordon, 10, Mtn. View Bruin Club, Utah

578    Taylor, Travis, 12, Mtn. View Bruin Club, Utah

621    Winfield, John, 11, Oro Valley Nighthawks, AZ

628    Boyer, Tyson, 11, Pine View XC Club, Utah

629    Finch, Michael, 10, Pine View XC Club, Utah

630    Gillespie, Devin, 11, Pine View XC Club, Utah

631    Kimzey, Casey, 10, Pine View XC Club, Utah

632    Kimzey, Colo.rey, 12, Pine View XC Club, Utah

633    Nielsen, Ryan, 12, Pine View XC Club, Utah

634    Thompson, Trevor, 12, Pine View XC Club, Utah

638    Beckstrand, tanner, 10, Pleasant Grove XC Club, Utah

645    Harmon, Schyler, 12, Pleasant Grove XC Club, Utah

649    Lyons, Mark, 12, Pleasant Grove XC Club, Utah

652    Olsen, Brady, 11, Pleasant Grove XC Club, Utah

653    Reimschussel, Reed, 11, Pleasant Grove XC Club, Utah

658    Shelton, Haven, 11, Pleasant Grove XC Club, Utah

660    Teuscher, Kyle, 12, Pleasant Grove XC Club, Utah

682    Clayton, Richard, 12, Raider Racing Club, AZ

683    Garcia, Jose, 10, Raider Racing Club, AZ

688    Montoya, Bernie, 10, Raider Racing Club, AZ

689    Norton, Ryan, 12, Raider Racing Club, AZ

691    Perez, Alonzo, 11, Raider Racing Club, AZ

692    Perez, Christian, 11, Raider Racing Club, AZ

695    Tucker, Jack, 12, Raider Racing Club, AZ

696    Betty, Ryan, 10, Rio Rancho XC Club, NM

698    Cordova, Gabriel, 11, Rio Rancho XC Club, NM

699    Graff, Joe, 12, Rio Rancho XC Club, NM

708    Rodarte, Larry, 11, Rio Rancho XC Club, NM

709    Rubalcaba, Caleb, 12, Rio Rancho XC Club, NM

713    Valdez, John, 12, Rio Rancho XC Club, NM

739    Contreras, Robert, 10, Rio Rico RC, AZ

741    Hays, Gilbert, 11, Rio Rico RC, AZ

744    Jones, Lee, 10, Rio Rico RC, AZ

746    Munoz, Mario, 12, Rio Rico RC, AZ

747    Noriega, Ben, 9, Rio Rico RC, AZ

748    Rendon, Nick, 12, Rio Rico RC, AZ

749    Valencia, Alejandro, 12, Rio Rico RC, AZ

753    Brian, Hayden, 12, Rocky Mountain XC Club, Colo.

754    Doner, Ryan, 10, Rocky Mountain XC Club, Colo.

756    Morris, Chris, 10, Rocky Mountain XC Club, Colo.

759    Ness, Lucas, 12, Rocky Mountain XC Club, Colo.

763    Randall, Jeff, 12, Rocky Mountain XC Club, Colo.

764    Sumerall, Jake, 12, Rocky Mountain XC Club, Colo.

767    Brown, Kyron, 11, Running Devils Club, AZ

770    Curley, Chavis, 11, Running Devils Club, AZ

772    Hicks, Ronald, 12, Running Devils Club, AZ

775    Russell, Mike, 11, Running Devils Club, AZ

776    Secody, Ammon, 10, Running Devils Club, AZ

778    Secody, Shawn, 11, Running Devils Club, AZ

779    Wynn, Jake, 10, Saguaro AC, AZ

780    Wynn, Zach, 12, Saguaro AC, AZ

784    Noriega, Josh, 12, Salidas Livestrong Pajam

810    Zuza, Eric, 12, Spartan XC

814    Garcia, Jacob, 11, Storm XC Club, NM

819    Lopez, Isaiah, 11, Storm XC Club, NM

820    Martinez, Luis, 10, Storm XC Club, NM

821    Medley, Nick, 12, Storm XC Club, NM

822    Rivas, Julian, 11, Storm XC Club, NM

823    Segura, Ryan, 12, Storm XC Club, NM

824    Smith, Matt, 10, Storm XC Club, NM

825    Ames, Kyle, 11, Team Sisu

826    Andrie, Marty, 12, Team Sisu

835    Barraza, Marco, 12, Thornton XC Club, Colo.

838    Robinson, Nick, 11, Thornton XC Club, Colo.

839    Rodriguez, Gerardo, 12, Thornton XC Club, Colo.

840    Rodriguez, Stephen, 12, Thornton XC Club, Colo.

842    Trujillo, Fabian, 11, Thornton XC Club, Colo.

843    Vielma, Mario, 10, Thornton XC Club, Colo.

844    Villalvazo, Juan, 10, Thornton XC Club, Colo.

846    Bigelow, Justin, 11, Thunder Ridge XC Club, Colo.

848    Fraunhoff, Daniel, 12, Thunder Ridge XC Club, Colo.

851    Jaeger, Josh, 12, Thunder Ridge XC Club, Colo.

852    Johnson, Keifer, 11, Thunder Ridge XC Club, Colo.

854    Lauer, Andrew, 12, Thunder Ridge XC Club, Colo.

855    Lemmons, Jacob, 11, Thunder Ridge XC Club, Colo.

859    Tews, Pierce, 12, Thunder Ridge XC Club, Colo.

861    Avischious, Adam, 11, Titans XC, Colo.

865    George, Joshua, 11, Titans XC, Colo.

866    Graf, Jeremy, 12, Titans XC, Colo.

871    Miller, Craig, 12, Titans XC, Colo.

874    Purvis, Jake, 11, Titans XC, Colo.

877    Ross, Kyle, 12, Titans XC, Colo.

880    Simkins, Josh, 12, Titans XC, Colo.

886    Montano, Alejandro, 12, Trojan, Colo.re

888    Scott, David, 12, Trojan, Colo.re

894    Biah, Aaron, 11, Flagstaff, AZ

899    Wagner, Michael, 11, Glendale, AZ

900    Wagner, Steven, 11, Glendale, AZ

904    Sewell, Brent, 12, Mesa, AZ

907    Kocmoud, Brandon, 12, Peoria, AZ

926    Orman, Billy, 12, Tuba City, AZ

930    Herrera, Caleb, 12, Tucson, AZ

932    Odenkirk, Alexander, 12, Tucson, AZ

937    Wong, Daniel, 12, Tucson, AZ

944    Goodman, Ben 10, Colo.lorado Springs, Colo.

945    Goodman, Andrew 12, Colo.lorado Springs, Colo.

954    Cleary, Edward, 11, Fort, Colo.llins, Colo.

958    Zirkle, Chris, 12, Hayden, Colo.

959    Lowe, Stefan, 11, Littleton, Colo.

961    Harris, Nick, 11, Longmont, Colo.

963    Wenck, Spencer, 12, Monument, Colo.

965    Williams, Ty, 11, Norwood, Colo.

966    Baca, Nicholas, 12, Peyton, Colo.

967    Cernoia, Michael, 12, Pueblo West, Colo.

978    Fenton, Eric, 12, Albuquerque, NM

984    Saiz, Tyler, 12, Albuquerque, NM

986    Thomas, Jackson, 11, Albuquerque, NM

989    Bekes, Evan, 12, Farmington, NM

992    Mora, Steven, 12, Jemez, NM

993    Madalena, Troy, 12, Jemez Pueblo, NM

998    Varela, Antonio, 11, Pecos, NM

999    Gonzales, Andres, 11, Santa Fe, NM

1003    Robinson, John, 12, Glenbrook, Nev.

1007    Marschik, Greg, 12, Las Vegas, Nev.

1009    Morrin, Steven, 12, Alpine, Utah

1016    Christensen, Joseph, 12, Springville, Utah

1024    Currie, Mark, 11, Vista Nation XC Club, Colo.

1025    Geisler, Stephen, 10, Vista Nation XC Club, Colo.

1029    Leach, Matt, 12, Vista Nation XC Club, Colo.

1035    Parker, Seth, 10, Vista Nation XC Club, Colo.

1039    Steiner, Eric, 10, Vista Nation XC Club, Colo.

1041    Wagner, Noel, 10, Vista Nation XC Club, Colo.

1042    Walton, Andrew, 9, Vista Nation XC Club, Colo.

Girls Field

1    Archibeck, Claire, 9, ABQ XC, NM

2    Barela, Haley, 12, ABQ XC, NM

3    Dunlap, Megan, 11, ABQ XC, NM

4    Findley, Morgan, 9, ABQ XC, NM

5    Foster, Julia, 12, ABQ XC, NM

6    Harrington, Meredith, 11, ABQ XC, NM

15    Depoy, Jessica, 9, Albuquerque Eagles, NM

16    Gorman, Natalie, 10, Albuquerque Eagles, NM

17    Hawk, Diana, 12, Albuquerque Eagles, NM

18    Inman, Charissa, 9, Albuquerque Eagles, NM

19    Nelson, Jessica, 10, Albuquerque Eagles, NM

20    Norcross, Coley, 9, Albuquerque Eagles, NM

21    Rossilon, Marie, 12, Albuquerque Eagles, NM

22    Allen, Tiffany, 11, Alpha T-Wolves Orem, Utah

23    Anderson, Ashley, 11, Alpha T-Wolves Orem, Utah

24    Baker, Alisa, 10, Alpha T-Wolves Orem, Utah

25    Berlin, Hannah, 11, Alpha T-Wolves Orem, Utah

28    Fuller, Marcy, 10, Alpha T-Wolves Orem, Utah

29    Henrie, Lexie, 11, Alpha T-Wolves Orem, Utah

34    Skousen, Lecy, 12, Alpha T-Wolves Orem, Utah

35    Terry, Sidney, 11, Alpha T-Wolves Orem, Utah

37    Bates, Heather, 10, Altitude RC, Colo.

39    Carriedo, Veronica, 10, Altitude RC, Colo.

41    Fogg, Taylor, 10, Altitude RC, Colo.

42    Gillen, Haley, 11, Altitude RC, Colo.

43    Hurley, Mckenna, 10, Altitude RC, Colo.

46    Ridler, Chandler, 12, Altitude RC, Colo.

50    Yarrow, Laura, 11, Altitude RC, Colo.

58    Cartledge, Marcella, 11, Arizona Blaze

70    Page, Emily, 11, Arizona Quikfire

75    Dai, Katherine, 11, Bear Cave RC, NM

79    Grace, Jordan, 12, Bear Cave RC, NM

81    Kemper, Riley, 12, Bear Cave RC, NM

82    Mazor, Vital, 12, Bear Cave RC, NM

85    Supple, Molly, 12, Bear Cave RC, NM

86    Swanson, Micah, 10, Bear Cave RC, NM

87    Vieira, Valerie, 12, Bear Cave RC, NM

148    Crosby, Nell, 9, Cheyenne Mountain Club TE, Colo.

153    Grossman, Danielle, 12, Cheyenne Mountain Club TE, Colo.

154    Guhl, Sarah, 12, Cheyenne Mountain Club TE, Colo.

157    Irwin, Araia, 10, Cheyenne Mountain Club TE, Colo.

164    Sloan, Greta, 9, Cheyenne Mountain Club TE, Colo.

166    Stageberg, Elizabeth, 10, Cheyenne Mountain Club TE, Colo.

170    Vanhorne, Hannah, 9, Cheyenne Mountain Club TE, Colo.

174    Bedonie, Anjelica, 11, Chinle Black Mob,, AZ

175    Brown, Annette, 11, Chinle Black Mob,, AZ

177    Cly, Garilena, 11, Chinle Black Mob,, AZ

182    Jumbo, Rolonda, 11, Chinle Black Mob,, AZ

185    Smith, Shaniya, 11, Chinle Black Mob,, AZ

187    Yazzie, Deriann, 10, Chinle Black Mob,, AZ

200    Bauer, Samantha, 12, Colorado Springs Lancers, Colo.

201    Dimmick, Hannah, 10, Colorado Springs Lancers, Colo.

202    Everson, Hannah, 11, Colorado Springs Lancers, Colo.

203    Hauptman, Gina, 10, Colorado Springs Lancers, Colo.

204    Penn, Amy, 10, Colorado Springs Lancers, Colo.

205    Stone, Michelle, 11, Colorado Springs Lancers, Colo.

206    Theune, Lauren, 12, Colorado Springs Lancers, Colo.

228    Andersen, Anni, 12, Davis XC Club, Utah

230    Boyd, Joanna, 10, Davis XC Club, Utah

231    Brown, Tessa, 12, Davis XC Club, Utah

233    Frodsham, Abby, 12, Davis XC Club, Utah

240    Hedquist, Meghan, 12, Davis XC Club, Utah

241    Holt, Madi, 12, Davis XC Club, Utah

244    Martinez, Shea, 10, Davis XC Club, Utah

318    Anderson, Lauren, 10, Eagles XC Club, Colo.

321    Berg, Hayley, 9, Eagles XC Club, Colo.

322    Colpitts, Abby, 11, Eagles XC Club, Colo.

324    Ernst, Karina, 11, Eagles XC Club, Colo.

325    Howard, Natalie, 10, Eagles XC Club, Colo.

326    Humann, Lexi, 11, Eagles XC Club, Colo.

330    Otto, Emma, 11, Eagles XC Club, Colo.

331    Randall, Alicia, 12, Eagles XC Club, Colo.

353    Bokelman, Blair, 10, Evergreen Cougars, Colo.

355    Dobey, Erin, 11, Evergreen Cougars, Colo.

358    Haebe, Bryn, 12, Evergreen Cougars, Colo.

365    Obrien, Maura, 11, Evergreen Cougars, Colo.

367    Rauch, Taylor, 11, Evergreen Cougars, Colo.

372    Skold, Mckenzie, 10, Evergreen Cougars, Colo.

373    Skold, Sam, 10, Evergreen Cougars, Colo.

376    Grabow, Becky, 12, Falcon Cross Country

388    Allan, Kimmi, 12, Flagstaff Kids on the Run

415    Hooker, Erin, 10, Fort Collins XC Club, Colo.

417    Kramer, Michelle, 9, Fort Collins XC Club, Colo.

418    Mcclintock, Taleah, 10, Fort Collins XC Club, Colo.

419    Miklos, Kira, 9, Fort Collins XC Club, Colo.

420    Oweimrin, Audrey, 9, Fort Collins XC Club, Colo.

425    Staab, Maddie, 10, Fort Collins XC Club, Colo.

428    Witczak, Marci, 12, Fort Collins XC Club, Colo.

449    Graziano, Gianna, 12, Highlands Ranch XC, Colo.

450    Harp, Taylor, 10, Highlands Ranch XC, Colo.

451    Hickey, Emily, 12, Highlands Ranch XC, Colo.

452    Kasch, Shelby, 9, Highlands Ranch XC, Colo.

453    Kientz, Kristen, 11, Highlands Ranch XC, Colo.

456    Kreutz, Macy, 9, Highlands Ranch XC, Colo.

458    Oslund, Kristi, 10, Highlands Ranch XC, Colo.

476    Honnell, Victoria, 12, Los Alamos XC Club, NM

480    Mooday, Jennifer, 10, Los Alamos XC Club, NM

481    Pittman, Emily, 9, Los Alamos XC Club, NM

484    Reader, Megan, 12, Los Alamos XC Club, NM

486    Riciputi, Eliana, 9, Los Alamos XC Club, NM

492    Sandoval, Teresa, 10, Los Alamos XC Club, NM

493    Wermer, Anna, 9, Los Alamos XC Club, NM

502    Alm, Maddie, 12, Louisville XC Club, Colo.

503    Benner, Kaitlyn, 9, Louisville XC Club, Colo.

504    Elvig, Lauren, 12, Louisville XC Club, Colo.

505    Floming, Taylor, 10, Louisville XC Club, Colo.

507    Fulton, Mariel, 12, Louisville XC Club, Colo.

508    Green, Claire, 9, Louisville XC Club, Colo.

513    Stanford, Mattie, 12, Louisville XC Club, Colo.

518    East, Katy, 9, Loveland X-C Club, Colo.

519    Hartman, Kailie, 10, Loveland X-C Club, Colo.

522    Stephenson, Torrey, 11, Loveland X-C Club, Colo.

557    Carlson, Kelsey, 11, Mtn. View Bruin Club, Utah

561    Edholm, Lauren, 10, Mtn. View Bruin Club, Utah

562    Eystone, Ellie, 11, Mtn. View Bruin Club, Utah

566    Harrison, Ashley, 11, Mtn. View Bruin Club, Utah

568    Jolley, Taylor, 10, Mtn. View Bruin Club, Utah

574    Redd, Jennica, 12, Mtn. View Bruin Club, Utah

579    Warner, Ashleigh, 11, Mtn. View Bruin Club, Utah

591    Barton, Aubrey, 10, Ogden XC Club, Utah

592    Calton, Avery, 10, Ogden XC Club, Utah

593    Feeny, Sarah, 9, Ogden XC Club, Utah

594    Mathewson, Sara, 10, Ogden XC Club, Utah

595    Sams, Jessica, 10, Ogden XC Club, Utah

596    Stokes, Jamie, 11, Ogden XC Club, Utah

597    Wright, Marae, 12, Ogden XC Club, Utah

622    Gorczyca, Katie, 9, Panthers, Nev.

623    Guerra, Theresa, 12, Panthers, Nev.

624    Koch, Ashley, 10, Panthers, Nev.

625    Koch, Kelsi, 12, Panthers, Nev.

626    Suan, Marissa, 9, Panthers, Nev.

627    Vanderstelt, Nicole, 12, Panthers, Nev.

640    Borland, Tabitha, 12, Pleasant Grove XC Club, Utah

644    Guinn, Devin, 11, Pleasant Grove XC Club, Utah

646    Heninger, Alisha, 12, Pleasant Grove XC Club, Utah

654    Reynolds, Kristine, 10, Pleasant Grove XC Club, Utah

655    Richardson, Kenna, 11, Pleasant Grove XC Club, Utah

656    Schulz, Ashli, 11, Pleasant Grove XC Club, Utah

662    Whetton, Taryn, 10, Pleasant Grove XC Club, Utah

684    Huston, Monica, 10, raider Racing Club,, AZ

700    Lementino, Tamara, 12, Rio Rancho XC Club, NM

737    Alvarez, Daniela, 10, Rio Rico RC,, AZ

738    Bristow, Aeoleone, 12, Rio Rico RC,, AZ

742    Henson, Marley, 10, Rio Rico RC,, AZ

743    Jones, Danielle, 12, Rio Rico RC,, AZ

745    Munoz, Jocelyne, 10, Rio Rico RC,, AZ

750    Vazquez, Monica, 10, Rio Rico RC,, AZ

766    Bitter, Schaivon, 10, Runnin Devils Club,, AZ

768    Church, Tomeka, 9, Runnin Devils Club,, AZ

769    Coleman, Nicolette, 10, Runnin Devils Club,, AZ

771    Douglas, Nicole, 10, Runnin Devils Club,, AZ

773    Hudgins, Mikayla, 10, Runnin Devils Club,, AZ

774    Hurley, Neva, 12, Runnin Devils Club,, AZ

777    Secody, Jayde, 10, Runnin Devils Club,, AZ

808    Mills, Lauren, 12, Sisu XC

811    Castillo, Rikki, 11, Storm XC Club, NM

812    DigiovannA, Sara, 11, Storm XC Club, NM

813    FournieR, Chelsie, 12, Storm XC Club, NM

815    Gonzales, Malia, 10, Storm XC Club, NM

816    Griswold, Erika, 9, Storm XC Club, NM

817    Jaramillo, Mikayla, 10, Storm XC Club, NM

818    Littleford, Alana, 10, Storm XC Club, NM

847    Dinges, Sierra, 9, Thunder Ridge XC Club, Colo.

849    Gerard, Dominique, 12, Thunder Ridge XC Club, Colo.

850    Heminger, Niki, 10, Thunder Ridge XC Club, Colo.

853    Kohrs, Alex, 11, Thunder Ridge XC Club, Colo.

856    Lozano, Erin, 9, Thunder Ridge XC Club, Colo.

858    Tarde, Nicki, 9, Thunder Ridge XC Club, Colo.

860    Vander Leest, Bailey, 10, Thunder Ridge XC Club, Colo.

862    Brunette, Megan, 10, Titans XC, Colo.

863    Droogsma, Brittany, 10, Titans XC, Colo.

867    Hamilton, Lauren, 9, Titans XC, Colo.

872    Miller, Kari, 12, Titans XC, Colo.

878    Sassaman, Nicole, 10, Titans XC, Colo.

881    Sloan, Meredith, 12, Titans XC, Colo.

883    Stableford, Shelby, 11, Titans XC, Colo.

889    Kieser, Kylee, 12, Casa Grande, AZ

914    Freeman, Kayla, 12, Phoenix, AZ

915    Freeman, Shayla, 12, Phoenix, AZ

921    Jimenez, Zahira, 12, Rio Rico, AZ

922    Zuniga, Konnie, 12, Rio Rico, AZ

927    Tracy, April, 12, Tuba City, AZ

931    Macdonald, Sarah, 10, Tucson, AZ

933    Smith, Brennan, 12, Tucson, AZ

935    Stenquist, Haley, 12, Tucson, AZ

936    Stewart, Taylor, 12, Tucson, AZ

941    Roberts, Melissa, 12, Boulder, Colo.

942    Roberts, Miriam, 9, Boulder, Colo.

949    Evans, Amelia, 11, Colorado Springs, Colo.

950    Roiko, Kellyn, 11, Colorado Springs, Colo.

951    Mills, Lauren, 12, Denver, Colo.

955    Ivy, Maddie, 10, Golden, Colo.

964    Cranny, Elise, 9, Niwot, Colo.

974    Thurman, Jenna, 10, Albuquerque, NM

1012    Nielson, Macee, 12, Monticello, Utah

1013    Garrett, Melissa, 10, Ogden, Utah

1017    Hicks, Nicole, 9, Vista - AZ Elite

1018    Krafft, Natalie, 10, Vista - AZ Elite

1019    Kupres, Megan, 12, Vista - AZ Elite

1020    Mcatee, Carissa, 12, Vista - AZ Elite

1021    Owens, Lauren, 9, Vista - AZ Elite

1022    Tretbar, Brittany, 10, Vista - AZ Elite

1023    Yacut, Yasmine, 12, Vista - AZ Elite

1028    Johnson, Ashlee, 9, Vista Nation XC Club, Colo.

1030    Londono, Laura, 10, Vista Nation XC Club, Colo.

1031    Mackay, Brittany, 10, Vista Nation XC Club, Colo.

1032    Mackay, Brooke, 10, Vista Nation XC Club, Colo.

1034    Newman, Julie, 9, Vista Nation XC Club, Colo.

1036    Schwartzkopf, Karlee, 10, Vista Nation XC Club, Colo.

1038    Smith, Lindsey, 10, Vista Nation XC Club, Colo.

1051    Davila, Mercedes, 12, Wildcat RC, Colo.

1052    Denham, Kristen, 11, Wildcat RC, Colo.

1055    Keiser, Andrea, 11, Wildcat RC, Colo.

1056    Martinez, Janelle, 12, Wildcat RC, Colo.

1057    Parks, Allie, 12, Wildcat RC, Colo.

1058    Roque, Darion, 11, Wildcat RC, Colo.

1059    Roque, Nathalia, 10, Wildcat RC, Colo.

1061    Burr, Daylee, 12, Xavier XC Club, AZ

1062    Fakler, Sarah, 10, Xavier XC Club, AZ

1063    Gaffney, Mckenna, 10, Xavier XC Club, AZ

1064    Gaffney, Savannah, 9, Xavier XC Club, AZ

1068    Penney, Katie, 12, Xavier XC Club, AZ

1069    Perrone, Breeana, 11, Xavier XC Club, AZ

1070    Vice, Julianne, 9, Xavier XC Club, AZ

  • Discuss

Video: Wilkins Learning Center's Success with Best of Gilbert

Business has soared at the Wilkins Learning Center after being named "Best Preschool" in the E...

Facebook

VarsityXtra on Facebook

Twitter

VarsityXtra on Twitter

RSS

Subscribe to VarsityXtra via RSS

RSS Feeds

Spacer4px
VXShout
VXVote
Loading…
Your Az Jobs
VXStats

Arizona HS Football Leaders



Arizona HS Volleyball Leaders



[Stats Courtesy of MaxPreps]
VXArchives
VarsityXtra