Tonight's 4A, 3A, 2A games - East Valley Tribune: VarsityXtra

Tonight's 4A, 3A, 2A games

Print
Font Size:
Default font size
Larger font size

Posted: Friday, September 1, 2006 2:46 am | Updated: 3:07 pm, Fri Oct 7, 2011.

Tribune 4A-I Top 5:

1. Cactus vs. Mingus

2. Greenway at Sunnyslope

3. Chaparral at Moon Valley

4. Millennium at Pinnacle

5. Sabino idle

Tribune 4A-II Top 5

1. Arcadia vs. Palo Verde

2. Mingus at Cactus

3. Palo Verde at Arcadia

4. Sunnyslope vs. Greenway

5. Queen Creek at Desert View

Tribune 3A Top 5

1. Coolidge at No. 3 Blue Ridge

2. Wickenburg at NW Christian

3. Blue Ridge vs. No. 1 Coolidge

4. Seton vs. Bourgade

5. Winslow at Payson

Tribune 2A Top 5

1. Phx. Christian at Raymond Kellis

2. St. Johns vs. Round Valley

3. Valley Christian at Sedona Red Rock

4. Bourgade at Seton

5. Thatcher vs. Safford

Other E.V. games

Apache Junction at Dysart

Cactus Shadows at Willow Canyon

Coconino at Coronado

Canyon del Oro at Saguaro

Buckeye at Higley

Tempe at McClintock

Desert Edge at Notre Dame Prep

Fountain Hills at Santa Cruz

Arizona Lutheran at Maricopa

Florence at San Manuel

Estrella Foothills at Scottsdale Christian

Tempe Prep at Joseph City

Elsewhere

4A:

Thunderbird at Agua Fria;

Apollo at Lake Havasu;

Nogales at Rio Rico;

Douglas at Pueblo;

Sinagua at Independence;

Salpointe at Cienega;

Mingus at Cactus;

Marana at Catalina;

Monument Valley at Page;

Cholla at Catalina Foothills;

Phoenix Christian at Raymond Kellis;

Boulder City (Nev.) at Mohave;

Greenway at Sunnyslope;

Rincon at Amphitheater;

Cortez at Washington;

Sahuaro at Santa Rita;

Prescott at Valley Bradshaw Mountain;

Glendale at Flagstaff (7:30 p.m.)

3A:

Hopi at Holbrook;

Morenci at Empire;

Needles (Calif.) at River Valley;

Winslow at Payson;

Tonopah Valley at Show Low;

Palo Verde (Calif.) Sanders Valley at Parker;

Camp Verde at Chino Valley;

Ray at Globe;

Tuba City at Snowflake.

2A:

(Thursday)

Alchesay at San Carlos;

Baboquivari vs. Red Mesa at Round Valley.

(Friday)

Wickenburg at Northwest Christian;

Round Valley at St. Johns;

Gila Bend at Benson;

Antelope at Williams;

Sahuarita at Willcox;

Orme at Hayden;

El Centro (Calif.) Southwest at Yuma Catholic;

Greyhills at Pinon;

Safford at Thatcher;

Tombstone at San Pasqual (7:30 p.m.).

(Saturday)

Skyline JV at Miami (7:30 p.m.);

Bisbee vs. Westwind Prep at Bourgade Catholic.

  • Discuss

Facebook

VarsityXtra on Facebook

Twitter

VarsityXtra on Twitter

RSS

Subscribe to VarsityXtra via RSS

RSS Feeds

Spacer4px
VXShout
VXVote
Loading…
Your Az Jobs
VXStats

Arizona HS Football Leaders



Arizona HS Volleyball Leaders



[Stats Courtesy of MaxPreps]
VXArchives
VarsityXtra