2010 Week-by-Week Football Schedule - East Valley Tribune: VarsityXtra

2010 Week-by-Week Football Schedule

Print
Font Size:
Default font size
Larger font size

Posted: Thursday, August 19, 2010 4:16 pm | Updated: 3:56 am, Sat Oct 8, 2011.

Here is the week-by-week regular season schedule for all East Valley football teams:

AUG. 27

7 p.m.: Deer Valley at Brophy; Chandler at Skyline; Tucson at Desert Vista; Hamilton at St. Mary’s; Mesa at Cesar Chavez; Westwood at Red Mountain; Corona at Desert Mountain; Dobson at Mountain Pointe; Gilbert at Chaparral; Desert Ridge at Mesquite; Marana Mountain View at Marcos de Niza; Casa Grande at Perry; Boulder Creek at Pinnacle; Apache Junction at Bradshaw Mountain; Independence vs. Seton Catholic at Mesa Community College; Coronado at Campo Verde; Mountain View at Poston Butte; Santa Cruz at San Tan Foothills; Fountain Hills at Wickenburg; Alchesay at Tempe Prep; Tanque Verde at Salt River

AUG. 28

2 p.m.: Globe vs. Valley Christian at Walkup Skydome in Flagstaff

SEPT. 2

7 p.m.: Estrella Foothills at Fountain Hills; Valley Christian at Poston Butte

SEPT. 3

7 p.m.: Gilbert at Brophy; Chandler at Centennial; Westview at Hamilton; Mesa at Dobson; Corona del Sol at Red Mountain; Basha at Casa Grande; Mountain Pointe at Highland; Desert Mountain at Mesquite; Mountain View at Mountain Ridge; Desert Ridge at Central; Marcos de Niza at La Joya; Perry at Kofa; Ironwood Ridge at Skyline; Westwood at Gila Ridge; Chaparral at Boulder Creek; Horizon at Yuma; Pinnacle at Millennium; St. Mary’s at Sandra Day O’Connor; Cactus at Coronado; Saguaro at Copper Canyon; Queen Creek at Higley; Bradshaw Mountain at Paradise Valley; Amphitheatre vs. Seton Catholic at Mesa Community College; Shadow Mountain at Notre Dame; Williams Field at Dysart; Sunrise Mountain at McClintock; Arcadia at Coconino; Tempe at Apache Junction; South Pointe at San Tan Foothills; Arizona Lutheran at Tempe Prep; Scottsdale Christian at Bourgade Catholic.

SEPT. 4

7 p.m.: Salt River at Valley Lutheran.

SEPT. 9

7 p.m.: Greenway at Cactus Shadows.

SEPT. 10

7 p.m.: Brophy at St. Mary’s; Casa Grande at Chandler; Desert Vista at Pinnacle; Hamilton at Ironwood; Mesa at Westwood; Red Mountain at Marana Mountain View; Mountain Pointe at Basha; Corona del Sol at Desert Ridge; Millennium at Dobson; Mountain Ridge at Gilbert; Westview at Highland; Tolleson at Mesquite; Chaparral at Mountain View; Valley Vista at Marcos de Niza; Perry at Buena; Skyline at Cibola; Sandra Day O’Connor at Desert Mountain; Horizon at Goldwater; Seton Catholic at Campo Verde; Sunnyslope at Saguaro; Coronado at Washington; Apache Junction at Agua Fria; Notre Dame at Desert Edge; San Tan Foothills at Poston Butte; Queen Creek at Shadow Mountain; Paradise Valley at Arcadia; Higley at Liberty; McClintock at Palo Verde; Copper Canyon at Tempe; Fountain Hills at Santa Cruz; Arizona Lutheran at Scottsdale Christian; Tempe Prep at Pima; Valley Christian at Miami; Salt River at Salome; Fort Thomas at Chandler Prep; 7:30 p.m.: Williams Field vs. Flagstaff at Northern Arizona University.

SEPT. 16

7 p.m.: Centennial at Brophy; Chandler at Mesa; Desert Vista at Mountain Pointe; Mountain Ridge at Hamilton; Basha at Cesar Chavez; North Canyon at Corona del Sol; Dobson at Kofa; Skyline at Gilbert; Mesquite at Chaparral; Sunnyside at Mountain View; Highland at Desert Ridge; Marcos de Niza at Deer Valley; Tolleson at Perry; Westwood at Tucson; Desert Mountain at Boulder Creek; Sandra Day O’Connor; Pinnacle at Rincon; St. Mary’s at Millennium; Notre Dame at Paradise Valley; Monarch (Colo.) at Poston Butte; Queen Creek at Canyon Del Oro.

SEPT. 17

7 p.m.: Saguaro at Peoria; Shadow Mountain at Cactus Shadows; Tempe at Williams Field; Seton Catholic at Coronado; Buckeye at Arcadia; McClintock at Thunderbird; Apache Junction at Higley; Saguaro at Cactus; Campo Verde at Vista Grande; Florence at Fountain Hills; Coolidge at San Tan Foothills; Scottsdale Christian at Valley Christian; Cibecue at Chandler Prep

SEPT. 18

1 p.m.: Salt River at Superior; 7 p.m.: Northwest Christian at Tempe Prep.

SEPT. 23

7 p.m.: Brophy at Chandler.

SEPT. 24

7 p.m.: Desert Vista at Hamilton; Red Mountain at Mesa; Basha at Gilbert; Corona del Sol at Mesquite; Dobson at Mountain View; Highland at Desert Mountain; Desert Ridge at Marcos de Niza; Casa Grande at Mountain Pointe; Perry at Westwood; Skyline at Pinnacle; North Canyon at Chaparral; Central at Horizon; Ironwood at St. Mary’s; Desert Edge at Williams Field; Seton Catholic at Notre Dame; Cactus Shadows at Paradise Valley; Tempe at McClintock; Sahuaro at Queen Creek; Arcadia at Coronado; Higley at Maricopa; Globe at Fountain Hills; San Tan Foothills at Empire; Scottsdale Christian at Antelope; Tempe Prep at North Pointe; Fort Thomas at Salt River; Glendale Prep at Chandler Prep.

SEPT. 30

7 p.m.: Mesquite at Highland.

OCT. 1

7 p.m.: Red Mountain at Brophy; Hamilton at Chandler; St. Mary’s at Desert Vista; Horizon at Mesa; Basha at Cibola; Mountain View at Corona del Sol; Gilbert at Dobson; Desert Ridge at Casa Grande; Westwood at Marcos de Niza; Mountain Pointe at Skyline; Chaparral at Perry; Canyon Del Oro at Saguaro; Paradise Valley at Mingus; Vista Grande at Poston Butte; Peoria at McClintock; Cactus at Queen Creek; Williams Field at Seton Catholic; Higley at Arcadia; Coronado at Maricopa; Campo Verde at Combs; Greenway at Apache Junction; Notre Dame at Tempe; Fountain Hills at Show Low; San Tan Foothills at Wickenburg; Scottsdale Christian at Tempe Prep; Phoenix Christian at Valley Christian; Salt River at Duncan; Valley Union at Chandler Prep; 7:30 p.m.: Cactus Shadows vs. Flagstaff at Northern Arizona University.

OCT. 7

7 p.m.: Tempe Prep at Thatcher.

OCT. 8

7 p.m.: Mesa at Desert Vista; Hamilton at Salpointe; Dobson at Red Mountain; Highland at Basha; Corona del Sol at Gilbert; Mesquite at Mountain View; Skyline at Desert Ridge; Marcos de Niza at Perry; Westwood at Casa Grande; Chaparral at Horizon; Desert Mountain at St. Mary’s; North Canyon at Pinnacle; Coronado at Higley; Seton Catholic at Tempe; Poston Butte at Campo Verde; Apache Junction at Cactus Shadows; Moon Valley at Saguaro; Williams Field at Notre Dame; Queen Creek at McClintock; Paradise Valley at Greenway; Maricopa at Arcadia; Payson at Fountain Hills; Globe at San Tan Foothills; Scottsdale Christian at Camp Verde; Valley Christian at Northwest Christian; Chandler Prep at Salt River.

OCT. 14

7 p.m.: Pinnacle at Chaparral.

OCT. 15

7 p.m.: Brophy at Mesa; Chandler at Red Mountain; Desert Vista at Corona del Sol; Basha at Dobson; Gilbert at Mesquite; Mountain View at Highland; Desert Ridge at Mountain Pointe; Skyline at Westwood; Desert Mountain at North Canyon; St. Mary’s at Horizon; Washington at Paradise Valley; McClintock at Apache Junction; Tempe at Higley; Saguaro at Cactus Shadows; Poston Butte at Sierra Linda; Maricopa at Williams Field; Arcadia at Notre Dame; Campo Verde at Shadow Ridge; Seton Catholic at Queen Creek; Mohave at Coronado; Fountain Hills at Coolidge; San Tan Foothills at Safford; North Pointe at Scottsdale Christian; Tempe Prep at Valley Christian; Cibecue at Salt River.

OCT. 22

7 p.m.: Brophy at Hamilton; Chandler at Desert Vista; Maryvale at Mesa; Red Mountain at Centennial; Basha at Corona del Sol; Dobson at Highland; Gilbert at Mountain View; Marcos de Niza at Casa Grande; Mountain Pointe at Westwood; Perry at Skyline; Chaparral at St. Mary’s; Pinnacle at Desert Mountain; Horizon at North Canyon; Arcadia at Seton Catholic; Poston Butte at Combs; Queen Creek at Apache Junction; Sierra Linda at Campo Verde; Paradise Valley at Cactus; McClintock at Saguaro; Higley at Williams Field; Coronado at Tempe; Notre Dame at Maricopa; Cactus Shadows at Sunnyslope; San Tan Foothills at Fountain Hills; Estrella Foothills at Scottsdale Christian; Bourgade Catholic at Tempe Prep; Valley Christian at Camp Verde; Mesa Prep at Chandler Prep.

OCT. 29

7 p.m.: Desert Vista at Brophy; Mountain View at Chandler; Hamilton at Red Mountain; Mesquite at Basha; Corona del Sol at Dobson; Highland at Gilbert; Westwood at Desert Ridge; Skyline at Marcos de Niza; Mountain Pointe at Perry; Horizon at Desert Mountain; St. Mary’s at Pinnacle; Seton Catholic at Maricopa; Tempe at Arcadia; Paradise Valley at Cortez; Notre Dame at Higley; Apache Junction at Saguaro; McClintock at Prescott; Cactus Shadows at Queen Creek; Williams Field at Coronado; Fountain Hills at Empire; Florence at San Tan Foothills; Northwest Christian at Scottsdale Christian; Camp Verde at Tempe Prep; Valley Christian at North Pointe; Scottsdale Prep at Chandler Prep.

NOV. 4

7 p.m.: Mesa at Hamilton.

NOV. 5

7 p.m.: Brophy at Yuma; Trevor Browne at Chandler; Red Mountain at Desert Vista; Mountain View at Basha; Highland at Corona del Sol; Dobson at Mesquite; Gilbert at Westwood; Perry at Desert Ridge; Marcos de Niza at Mountain Pointe; Casa Grande at Skyline; Desert Mountain at Chaparral; Pinnacle at Horizon; North Canyon at St. Mary’s; Higley at Seton Catholic; Thunderbird at Paradise Valley; Coronado at Notre Dame; Arcadia at Williams Field; Cactus Shadows at McClintock; Maricopa at Tempe; Saguaro at Queen Creek.

  • Discuss

Facebook

VarsityXtra on Facebook

Twitter

VarsityXtra on Twitter

RSS

Subscribe to VarsityXtra via RSS

RSS Feeds

Spacer4px
VXShout
VXVote
Loading…
Your Az Jobs
VXStats

Arizona HS Football Leaders



Arizona HS Volleyball Leaders



[Stats Courtesy of MaxPreps]
VXArchives
VarsityXtra