5A-I Fiesta All-Region team - East Valley Tribune: VarsityXtra

5A-I Fiesta All-Region team

Print
Font Size:
Default font size
Larger font size

Posted: Wednesday, December 15, 2010 6:15 pm | Updated: 3:31 am, Sat Oct 8, 2011.

OFFENSE

MVP:  Brett Hundley (Chandler)

1st Team

Quarterback

Kyren Poe (Hamilton)

Running Back

Josh Dennard (Brophy)

Mike Ingrassia (Desert Vista)

Jai Johnson (Hamilton)

All-Purpose Back

Kendyl Taylor (Hamilton)

Wide Receiver

Devon Allen (Brophy)

Tanner Clay (Hamilton)

Lloyd Mills (Chandler)

Michael Okonkwo (Chandler)

Tight End

Sean Coffinger (Desert Vista)

Billy Freeman (Red Mountain)

Offensive Line

Nick Cosenza (Hamilton)

Jeff Dielman (Desert Vista)

Zach Hemmila (Chandler)

Tyler Johnstone (Hamilton)

Corey Niass (Chandler)

Christian Westerman (Hamilton)

2nd Team

Quarterback

Hunter Rodriguez (Desert Vista)

Running Back

Aaron Mayo (Chandler)

Marquis Pharrams (Mesa)

All-Purpose Back

Fred Gammage (Brophy)

Wide Receiver

Shaw Loomer (Desert Vista)

Coleton Thorton (Red Mountain)

Javon Williams (Chandler)

Tight End

Jacob Andrews (Hamilton)

Aulelio Olomua (Mesa)

Offensive Line

John Archuleta (Hamilton)

Tanner Lopez (Chandler)

Steven Oliver (Hamilton)

Rashan Parker (Chandler)

Alex Rosner (Brophy)

Roman Villa (Desert Vista)

DEFENSE

MVP:  Tyler Rutt (Hamilton)

1st Team

Defensive Line

Charley Beck (Brophy)

Shaq Jenkins (Hamilton)

Tibyus Medley (Hamilton)

Riley Pendergast (Desert Vista)

Spencer Schumacher (Desert Vista)

Linebacker

Mike Arredondo (Desert Vista)

Tucker Dunn (Hamilton)

Rufus Green (Chandler)

Secondary

Matthew Cahal (Brophy)

Malcolm Holland (Hamilton)

Cedric Parker (Hamilton)

Matt Smith (Desert Vista)

Jacob Tune (Red Mountain)

2nd Team

Defensive Line

Cory Arnold (Desert Vista)

Jaxson Hood (Hamilton)

Kisima Jagne (Chandler)

Tyler Lippert (Hamilton)

Danny Riggs (Brophy)

Talaiasi Taueli (Mesa)

Tevin Wheaton (Chandler)

Linebacker

Conner Fandino (Desert Vista)

Jorge Pinero (Red Mountain)

Richard Winston (Chandler)

Secondary

Marcus Mehlhaf-Brown (Brophy)

Reggie Daniels (Hamilton)

Kyle Guanell (Red Mountain)

Robert Milus (Hamilton)

Paul Perkins (Chandler)

SPECIAL TEAMS

Kicker

Michael Markette (Hamilton)

Punter

Matthew Auran (Brophy)

Kickoff Returners

Malcolm Holland (Hamilton)

Marquis Pharrams (Mesa)

Punt Returners

Lloyd Mills (Chandler)

Mike Ingrassia (Desert Vista)

Long Snapper

Ryan Masel (Desert Vista)

Two-way Player of Year

Mike Arredondo (Desert Vista)

Co-Coaches of the Year

Steve Belles (Hamilton)

Dan Hinds (Desert Vista)

  • Discuss

Facebook

VarsityXtra on Facebook

Twitter

VarsityXtra on Twitter

RSS

Subscribe to VarsityXtra via RSS

RSS Feeds

Spacer4px
VXShout
VXVote
Loading…
Your Az Jobs
VXStats

Arizona HS Football Leaders



Arizona HS Volleyball Leaders



[Stats Courtesy of MaxPreps]
VXArchives
VarsityXtra